Online booking

Book a stay

Legal notices & Privacy policy

Terms and Conditions – Your Nature

Individual and group stays

 

Preamble
These General Terms and Conditions of Sale (GTCS) shall govern the contractual relationship between Your Nature and Guests who book accommodation for rent on the yournature.be website, via the Your Nature call centre, or at the Your Nature
reception desk. They constitute an integral part of the rental contract. Consequently, these conditions may only be waived with the prior written consent of Your nature.
Therefore, the Guest may not in any way claim the applicability of his/her own general conditions, irrespective of what they may be. Any booking made by the Guest shall imply that s/he is aware of and expressly accepts these general rental conditions, even if s/he has not signed the said conditions by hand. Failure by Your Nature to avail itself of one or more of the provisions of the GTC shall not be deemed to be a waiver. These GTC are applicable to all clients. In the future, Your Nature may make changes to these GTC.

Generalities
The GTC are made up of these literary terms and conditions of sale, which define the terms of payment that are an integral part thereof. Regarding prices, any other document than the GTCS – and in particular the website, catalogues, prospectuses, advertisements, and notices indicating a price –shall only have an informative and indicative value, as the price must be defined for each Guest according to, in particular, the dates on which the holiday is booked and the number of persons participating in the holiday. In the event of misprints or omissions on the website, Your Nature reserves the right to rectify any material error that may have crept into its documents. The illustrations, photographs, and videos presented on the resort’s booking platform are not contractual. Although every effort is made to ensure that the photographs, videos, graphics, and texts reproduced to illustrate the various categories of accommodation presented give as accurate an idea as possible of the services provided during the Guest’s stay, there may be non-essential variations between what was visible on the Resort’s website at the time of booking and the details of the services provided at the beginning of the stay.

Services of third parties
The elements of the services provided during the course of your stay are set out in our brochures and on our website. Tourist information concerning activities not offered as part of the holiday is provided as general information. For example: nearby tourism activities, museums. To find out more about the opening dates of these sites and to receive further information, please contact them directly.

Bookings
Your Nature only accepts bookings from individuals aged 18 or over. The person making the booking must be 18 years of age or older. All correspondence is addressed to the principal booking party. Minors not accompanied by their parents are not allowed in the lodgings. Your Nature reserves the right to refuse a booking at any time without stating reasons.

Your Nature will confirm and invoice the booking electronically within 10 days of receipt. If you do not have an e-mail address, you will receive a confirmation by post, complete with an invoice. You must check the correctness of the confirmation/invoice upon receipt. Any inaccuracies or suspected inaccuracies must be reported in writing no later than 10 days after the date of the confirmation/invoice and before the start of the holiday. If you do not receive a confirmation/invoice within 10 days of booking, please contact the platform through which you booked your stay as soon as possible. For safety reasons, the number of people arriving for a stay cannot exceed the number of spaces in the allocated accommodation and the number of people. mentioned on the contract. The minimum length of stay is 2 nights unless explicitly stated otherwise. Your special requirements (e.g. near the swimming pool, accommodation in the shade, etc.) must be clearly indicated at the time of booking.
Preferences will be considered whenever possible, but may never be guaranteed.

Payment methods for your stay
You may settle your stay with one of the following methods: By internet: by Visa, Eurocard/Mastercard, ; Through our Call Centre: by Visa, Eurocard/Mastercard, Maestro, or by bank transfer for all bookings for a stay more than ten days after the booking request.

Groups – Definition and rules
Your Nature applies preferential rates to “group clients” with a minimum of 20 paying participants. A group is considered to be covered by the group terms and conditions if it books a holiday starting and ending on the same date for all participants, insofar as the services included in the price are identical for the whole group, if it is booked at the same time or under the same reference number, if it is invoiced to the group in a single invoice, irrespective of the type of group (company, association, works council or any other type of group with at least 20 participants), and regardless of whether the group is professional or not. Group bookings may be made via our Call Center by telephone or e-mail. Some special conditions may apply, such as the number of participants and the location of the lodgings relative to each other. In some cases, the purpose of the trip and the size of the group may lead to a group being turned down.

Rates
Prices vary according to the type of lodging chosen and the period (see rates). All prices are given in euros. Prices include VAT and water and electricity consumption.
Unless otherwise stated, additional services (sports or leisure activities, meals, etc.) are not included in the price. The total or partial payment of the holiday constitutes the definitive booking according to the rules below:

a/ Bookings made more than 45 days prior to arrival: payment of a 50% deposit on the stay, including optional services, 100% of administrative costs and the amount of insurance when taken out. Settlement of the balance at the latest 45 days before the beginning of the stay.

b/ Bookings made 45 days or less prior to arrival: 100% of the total amount of the stay, including booking fees and optional services and the amount of insurance when taken out.

c/ In the event of a booking made less than 10 days before arrival: 100% of the total amount of the stay shall be paid exclusively by credit card (VISA, MASTERCARD).

Failure to pay the balance within the above-mentioned period shall be considered as a cancellation by the traveller, who shall not be able to come on-site. Your Nature shall be entitled to retain an amount corresponding to the cancellation costs from the monies already paid, as well as the insurance costs which are never refundable.
The rental price of each lodging includes water, gas and electricity consumption, access to communal areas (restaurant, swimming pool, etc.), preparation of the rooms (sheets, towels), as well as end-of-stay cleaning. All beds are made on arrival, and towels are provided. The tourist tax is not included. Daily cleaning of the accommodation is the responsibility of the Guests. Vacancies are allocated in the order of booking. All rentals are nominal and may in no case be transferred without the written agreement of the manager.

Promotional offers and price reductions.
If you are entitled to a price reduction as part of a promotional offer, you must claim it when you make your booking. Once the confirmation or invoice has been issued, the Guest will no longer be entitled to any discount. Price reductions or promotional
offers may not be combined unless expressly mentioned. Any shortened stay or unused service (included in the packages, indicated in the invoice or purchased on-site) will not be reimbursed. For instance: any interruption of the stay, non-use of catering or leisure services.
Extending your stay: any extension of the stay will be made in accordance with the current rates (no promotional rates or partner discounts will be applied).

Payment of a deposit
A € 200 deposit will be requested on arrival by means of a credit card imprint. This imprint is a pre-authorisation that does not entail a debit on your account. This deposit will only be used at the end of the stay if damages are retained or if services on-site remain unpaid. The possible use of this deposit does not exclude additional compensation in the event that the costs exceed the amount of the deposit.

House rules
A set of rules is on display in each lodging and is available on yournature.be. Please take note and comply with these regulations. The following points shall particularly apply: Smoking: Our indoor accommodation and facilities are non-smoking. Since the resort is surrounded by nature, we have built smoking areas in a number of locations near the accommodation and communal buildings.
Swimming pools: Children may only access swimming pools when they are accompanied by and under the supervision and responsibility of their parents/legal guardians or any other adult authorised by the latter. Swimming in lakes and other water areas is forbidden.

We reserve the right to refuse any child who behaves in a way that may be harmful to other children or to the organisation of the Resort. In the event that the Customer should cause personal injury or material damage, the Customer may be held liable for compensation.
Wristband: For your safety and comfort, the Your Nature Resort wristband must be worn at all times during your stay. Getting around the Resort: access to the Resort is forbidden to motorised vehicles other than electric bikes or electric cars for hire, and this includes residents’ private vehicles. The maximum speed limit on the Resort’s roads is 10 km/h. This restriction does not apply to the bicycle and mountain bike routes.
Any infringement of the internal rules and regulations may be grounds for expulsion from the Estates without refund of all or part of the rental price.

Responsibilities
Your Nature shall be held responsible for the proper performance of all obligations arising from the contract.
However, Your Nature shall be exempt from all or part of its liability in cases where the non-performance or improper performance of the contract is attributable either to the Guest or to the unforeseeable and insurmountable act of a third party not involved in the fulfilment of the services provided for in the contract or due to a case of force majeure.
All information about the services and any supplements are specified in the description of the lodgings available on our website, where any supplements are also mentioned. Where such costs are not mentioned, this does not imply that these services are free of charge.
In the context of services provided by third parties, Your Nature is not liable for any additional charges or changes on the site relating to the use of third-party services.
Moreover, Your Nature is not responsible for the constant availability of such services. This applies in particular to services in the vicinity, such as museums, tourist attractions, golf courses, outdoor tennis courts, etc. The general information provided by our partners and shown on our website is thus only indicative and cannot be considered as contractual. Travellers will be informed of any changes only on the condition that Your Nature itself has been informed. Your Nature cannot be held responsible for any changes.
Your Nature reserves the right to make changes to the structure and opening hours of the Resort’s collective facilities. In some cases, we reserve the right to temporarily close an area or to rent it out entirely to a third party. In such cases, we will give you the opportunity to cancel your stay at no cost, if such closure or rental to a third party does not allow your stay to go as planned. During your stay, maintenance work may be carried out on the estate, without any compensation being payable.

Your Nature reserves the right to make changes by means of errata sent directly to the client. Such changes, as well as any apparent misprints shall be made known to the Guest prior to the booking or at the latest upon booking (by means of the confirmation invoice). Your Nature reserves the right to change the organisation and opening hours of the facilities in the resort, including the total or partial closure of the facilities, without the Guest being entitled to any compensation.

Loss, theft, damage, incidents

The rental in a holiday residence does not fall within the scope of the hoteliers’ liability. Consequently, we cannot be held responsible for the loss, theft, or damage of personal belongings in our residences, whether in the accommodation, in the car parks, or in the common areas. However, Your Nature Resort has taken out damage insurance on behalf of its clients, which covers the risk of theft by burglary in the accommodation, subject to the guarantee and the franchise. We would advise you to contact your insurance company in order to obtain an extension of your personal cover if necessary. The Your Nature Management does not assume any responsibility in the event of an accident occurring during an activity (sports, Kids Corner, etc.) or subsequently, for damage caused or suffered to cars parked in the car park, for information provided orally or by telephone, in the event of a technical breakdown, or for the closure or stoppage of certain facilities or activities.

Changes to a stay made by the client
Any request for modification may only be accepted within the limits of availabilities and must be sent to Your Nature Resort by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt or by telephone or e-mail. The date on which the modification (or cancellation) of the holiday is enforceable against the Guest shall be the date on which the letter with acknowledgement of receipt is sent, the postmark serving as proof or the date on which the telephone call or e-mail is made.

Cancellation / Modification / Transfer of the booking by the Guest
In accordance with Article VI.53, 12° of the Code of Economic Law, the Guest does not have the right of withdrawal provided for in Article VI.47 of the Code of Economic Law for accommodation services other than for residential purposes.
The Guest acknowledges that Your Nature has suggested that they take out cancellation insurance. In the event of cancellation of a booking that is not covered by such insurance, the Guest acknowledges that they bear full responsibility and that no compensation shall be due.
Cancellation insurance must be taken out no later than 48 hours after the booking date. The terms and conditions of the cancellation insurance are available on yournature.be.
The Guest may at any time cancel all or part of the contract. In the event that the Guest cancels the contract, the Guest shall compensate Your Nature for the damage incurred as a result of the cancellation. The flat-rate compensation shall be determined as follows (plus insurance premiums):

Free cancellation if made more than 150 days before the date of stay.

If cancelled 150 days before check-in, 30% of the booking amount is charged and non-refundable.

If cancelled 45 days before check-in, 50% of the booking amount is charged and non-refundable.

If cancelled 20 days before check-in, 100% of the booking amount is charged and non-refundable.

From 7:00 AM on arrival day or in the event of a no show, 100% of the booking amount is charged and non-refundable.

 

The Guest may change any part of the contract at any given time. There is a fixed change fee of € 50,00 for any change in the booking. This charge will not be applied if Guests change their booking to a longer period or more expensive accommodation.
For any cancellation, the minimum amount of compensation will be € 50.00, regardless of the percentage defined in the cancellation clauses. This fee will not be
charged in the event that Guests rebook for a longer period or more expensive accommodation. Any cancellation or modification must be notified to Your Nature
Resort by registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt or by email: resort@yournature.be. The date on which the modification (or cancellation) of the stay is enforceable against the Guest shall be the date of issue of the letter with acknowledgement of receipt, as evidenced by the postmark or the date of the email.
These cancellation conditions do not include private sales, last-minute or promotional sales and other promotions distributed by other partners.

No-show
In the event of the Guest’s failure to show up (“no show”) on the start date of the booked stay, irrespective of the circumstances, the Guest shall not be entitled to any refund from the Resort.
If the Guest does not occupy the holiday accommodation after 8.00 p.m. on the day of arrival without prior warning, the right to the booking will be cancelled and the accommodation will be made available to Your Nature for rental again.

Cancellation / Change / Transfer of the booking by Your Nature
In the event of cancellation by Your Nature and without an equivalent substitute solution being proposed, Guests will have the option to either postpone their stay free of charge or to be refunded the full amount paid forthwith.
In the event of a change owing to Your Nature, when, prior to departure, the observance of one of the essential elements of the holiday is rendered impossible as a result of an event unforeseeable for Your Nature on the day of signing the contract, as a result of a third party not involved in the provision of the services provided for in the contract, or as a result of force majeure within the definition of the law, Guests shall be informed of this without delay by any and all means.
Guests shall then have the option of either cancelling the trip and/or the holiday or agreeing to the proposed change. Your Nature will put forward an offer (if available)
of an equivalent or higher quality at no extra cost. The equivalence must be assessed on the basis of objective criteria such as the location of the accommodation, its contents, its category and its facilities.
Guests must inform us of their choice within 72 hours of being informed. The waiver will result in the immediate reimbursement of all sums paid. Acceptance will result in the immediate reimbursement of any surplus amount paid.
Guests will not be entitled to any reimbursement or compensation if the cancellation occurs within 2 working days of the confirmation or if the partial or total non- execution of the stay is the consequence of a case of force majeure.
Your Nature reserves the right to terminate the contract, without notice or compensation:
– before the beginning of the stay, in the event that the Guest does not observe the payment terms stipulated in the present general rental conditions.
– during the stay, if the Guest does not comply with the present general rental conditions or the house rules.

In both cases, the Guest shall pay Your Nature a cancellation fee as set out in these general rental conditions.
Your Nature declines all responsibility for any services Guests may have contracted (e.g. air tickets, car hire, ferries, coaches, etc.).

Cancellation due to Force Majeure, including “Health Clause”
In the event of force majeure preventing the Resort from fulfilling part or all of its obligations under the contract, the Resort’s obligations are automatically suspended and the Resort may not be held liable to the Guest in the event of non-fulfilment.
When such an event beyond the Resort’s control happens and is both unforeseeable and unavoidable, the Resort will offer the Guest a voucher equivalent to the value of the initially booked stay, to be used at a later date in place of the non-executed service, subject to availability.
If the Guest’s booking cannot be completed, either in part or in full, because the Resort is or will be closed (either partially or totally) at the sole discretion of Your Nature for the purpose of complying with the guidelines and/or instructions of the local government or relevant authorities in the interests of public health, Guests will receive a credit note equivalent to the value of the amount paid for the booking. This credit note is valid for a period of 14 months and may be used as a payment method for a new booking. The offer of a credit note in such circumstances is an integral part
of the agreement between Your Nature and the Guest and does not constitute a breach of the agreement.

Transfer of the booking to a third party
The Guest may transfer the booking to a third party up to 10 days before the agreed start date of the stay, subject to Your Nature’s express permission.

Persons with reduced mobility

Lodgings for persons with reduced mobility are available. This is indicated in the descriptions provided in our brochures and on the yournature.be website, where applicable. Some accommodations are more convenient for people with disabilities
or reduced mobility. However, in housing without these facilities and in our communal areas, additional assistance may be required. We invite Guests with reduced mobility to inform us in as many details as possible as to which requirements the desired accommodation will have to meet so that we may determine whether the desired accommodation may be recommended. Your Nature may only offer advice and will not be responsible in the event that the lodging is unsuitable or insufficiently adapted.

Check-in, arrival of the client
Unless otherwise stated on the booking form, Guests are expected to arrive at the address indicated on the booking form between 4 p.m. and 8 p.m. and collect their access bracelets. Should the Guest be unable to arrive at the reception desk within these hours for any reason (e.g. traffic jams, strikes, etc.), s/he must personally inform the receptionist (“reception manager”) – whose contact details are mentioned on the booking form – by telephone to make the arrangements to receive the access wristbands. Any problems resulting from a failure to observe this clause will be the sole responsibility of the Guest and will not be grounds for any compensation.
Unless otherwise stated on the voucher, Guests must vacate the accommodation on the last day of the rental period by 10.00 am. Any late departure leading to organisational problems may be subject to an indemnity to be determined by Your Nature based on the damage incurred.

Obligations of the Guest
The Guest hereby acknowledges and agrees to use the accommodation and facilities in a manner that is appropriate to the nature of the accommodation and to the needs of the Guests and their families.
The Guest acknowledges and agrees to use the accommodation and equipment responsibly. The Guest undertakes to respect the rented accommodation, its annexes as well as the surrounding area. Guests are responsible for any damage or nuisance (including noise) inflicted by their hosts and by the persons or animals in their care. For safety reasons, it is forbidden to set up tents near the rented accommodation.
On arrival, Guests may use all the facilities on the estate from 12 noon, unless the estate is temporarily closed before the commencement of the Guests’ stay. Your Nature will not be liable to compensate Guests in any way. The accommodation is accessible from 4 p.m. on the day of arrival. On the departure date, Guests must leave the accommodation before 10:00 a.m. to allow for cleaning. However, Guests may still use all the facilities on the estate throughout the day, unless the estate is temporarily closed as a result of their stay.
At the end of the stay, Guests are required to wash the dishes, clean the kitchen and fridge, and put the dishes away in the cupboards at the time of departure, and to dispose of the rubbish in the designated area. Your Nature reserves the right to withhold a fixed amount from the deposit in the event of non-compliance with these rules. During the booking procedure, Your Nature offers an optional kitchen cleaning and waste disposal package. This package is an integral part of the booking for certain offers.
Should maintenance work be required, Guests are obliged to allow this work to be carried out in the accommodation or other facilities during their stay, without being entitled to any compensation.

Specific obligation for Wi-Fi and Internet
The tenant assumes responsibility for the appropriate use of the Internet in accordance with the information sheets and/or internal instructions, as well as for the hardware and software, the configuration, peripherals, and connections required for this purpose, and for taking protective measures for the computer or operating system. Your Nature shall not be liable for any damage arising from the use of an Internet connection or from network failures. The tenant/occupier and accompanying persons hereby undertake to behave responsibly and conscientiously as Internet users when using the Internet and to comply with the applicable laws. Guests shall refrain, in particular, from any behaviour that might disturb other Internet users or harm Your Nature in any way whatsoever. The tenant and the persons accompanying them shall refrain from visiting websites that are illegal, or that could damage the reputation of  Your Nature as a provider of accommodation and/or camping sites. In the event of evidence or suspicion of harm to third parties and/or misuse of the Internet by the hirer/occupier or persons accompanying him/her, Your Nature reserves the right to block access to the Internet – in whole or in part –without any warning.

Pets

We allow the reservation of specific accommodation in a certain number that accepts the presence of pets.

For the safety of our animal friends and to ensure a good cohabitation with all other residents, pets are welcome in the following types of accommodation:

The Lodge
The Leaf
The Leaf adapted accommodation
The Leaf – 3 bedrooms

The Flower Residence

This option should be confirmed when you book online or when you call our call centre.

As this involves additional cleaning work, a supplement of €10 per day per accommodation and per pet is charged.

Dangerous animals and/or animals not regarded as pets are not accepted. Subject to the basic hygiene rules, veterinary regulations (up-to-date vaccination booklet…) and the terms and conditions of Your Nature, pets are admitted subject to payment
of a supplement at the time of booking. We would like to draw the attention of families to the risk of being banned from the resort should these rules not beobserved. Guests must inform us of the presence of their pets at the time of booking and on arrival at the estate. Pets are not allowed in the central facilities, water features, swimming pools, covered communal facilities, indoor restaurants, or in certain types of lodgings. Pets must be free of parasites. Dogs must be kept on aleash outside the accommodation.
Pets must be kept on a lead outside the accommodation. Pet owners are instructed to respect the instructions on the premises and to avoid any disturbance to other Guests on the grounds. Guests must bring their own dog bed and provide their dogor cat with flea drops or pills, or equip it with an insecticide collar. Caged animals may be accommodated at no extra charge provided that they are declared at the time of booking. When transporting animals from one Member State to another, a pet passport conforming to the European model is mandatory. Vaccination against rabies and an electronic chip or tattoo identification are also compulsory. The Guests is responsible for arranging the necessary travel documents for the destination.

Claims
Any claim made after your stay may be sent by registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt to our postal address or by email at the following address: hospitality@yournature.be.

Applicable law – Jurisdiction
These general terms and conditions and all non-contractual obligations arising out of or in connection with them shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Belgian law.
All disputes and litigation between the parties, including litigation relating to any non-contractual obligations, arising out of or in connection with these general terms and conditions shall be exclusively and conclusively adjudicated by the courts of the judicial district of Hainaut.
In the event of any contradiction or difference in interpretation between the English, French and Dutch versions of these general conditions, the French version shall prevail.

Legal disclaimer:
Users of the www.yournature.be website are advised of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:
Owner: Your Nature – SA – Place Bara, 19 – 7640 Antoing (Belgium)
VAT: BE 673.885.130
Company registration number: 673.885.130
Responsible editor: Your Nature NV
The responsible editor is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster: D-EDGE (France)
Host: WPEngine (London)
Contact details: 00 32 (0)69 31 31 31; info@yournature.be
The terms of use may be found here XXX, the privacy and cookie policy of the yournature-immo.be website here XXX, and the privacy and cookie policy of the yournature.be website.

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY
The yournature.be website is an initiative of Your Nature NV, whose registered office is situated at Place Bara 19, 7640 Antoing (Belgium) and whose company registration number is 673.885.130 (“we”).
Every user of or visitor to the Website (“User”, “Visitor” or “you”) provides personal data when visiting and/or using the Website as explained below. We thereby act as a controller of the personal data collected through the Website and, as such, we endeavour to collect and process your personal data in accordance with the applicable legal framework, such as the General Data Protection Regulation
2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter “GDPR”) and the Belgian law of 30 July 2018 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data.

Who processes your personal data?
We act as a data controller. We do not sell or pass on your personal data.
With the exception of the Website host, no third party has access to your
personal data.

We also use subcontractors who collect and provide us with website
statistics, and who track your browsing patterns on the website.

 Why is your personal data processed?
We collect and process your personal data for the purposes of offering you our services and fulfilling the contract we have (or will have) with you, keeping you informed of relevant new developments, ensuring the effective handling of our customers (including conducting customer satisfaction surveys), sending you sales and non-commercial communications, including direct marketing, to give you access to the
Website and to provide you with a secure, high quality and personalised user experience both on the Website and in the preparation and execution of your stay at our resort, as well as for other purposes consistent with the purposes described in this paragraph.
We process and store your personal data for as long as is necessary for the aforementioned purposes.

 What are the legal grounds for processing your personal data?
Contractual necessity. We primarily process your personal data because this is necessary for preparing and/or executing a contract entered into or to be entered into with you.This includes obtaining your personal and bank details in order to offer you our services and to fulfil the contract we have (will have) with you.
Legitimate interests. We also process your personal data for the purposes of our legitimate interests, which are the development and promotion of our business and the Website and the improvement of our services.
This is the case when we obtain your personal data in order to inform you or to carry out satisfaction surveys.

Your consent. In some exceptional cases, we may need your consent before processing your personal data.

This is the case when we wish to send you commercial communications (including marketing), and when we use certain cookies (see section 8).

 How is your personal data collected?
Your personal data are collected from you (e.g. when you make a booking, create a profile, or fill in online forms) and through various technical means used by the Website to optimise your user experience and to detect possible technical errors on the Website (e.g. cookies – see section 8).

 What sort of personal data are processed?
We collect the following types of personal data: identification data (name, surname), contact data (address, telephone number, e-mail), payment data (including your account number or credit card number), contract data(details of bookings and purchases, level of satisfaction), IP address, time of consultation of the website, probable place of consultation, data relating to the device used, other telecommunication data, route taken to consult the site.

 Will my data be processed outside the EU?
Generally speaking, your data are processed inside the EU.
However, the website is hosted in the UK. Currently, the UK is still deemed to be within the EU for the purposes of transfers of personal data. Even when this is no longer the case, we will ensure that any processing of your personal data by the hosting provider will be subject to appropriate
guarantees to ensure an adequate level of protection for your personal
data. Should you have any questions about the international transfer of your data, please contact info@yournature.be.

 Cookies
This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that may be used by websites to enhance the user experience. Cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and do not cause any damage. Cookies allow you to avoid repeated data entry and help us to identify the most popular sections
of our online offerings. Among other things, this allows us to tailor the content of our websites to your specific needs.
The law permits us to store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the use of the Website. Your consent is otherwise required for all other types of cookies. Some cookies may be placed by third-party services that appear on our web pages. Should this be the case, please read the applicable privacy policy, which is not within our control or
responsibility.
We use cookies to track and analyse traffic on our website. We only use the necessary cookies and statistical cookies on our website.
The necessary cookies contribute to render the Website more useful by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the Website. Without these cookies, the Website will not function properly. By collecting and reporting data anonymously, statistical cookies
help website owners understand how visitors use their site. You may change or withdraw your consent at any time through the cookie statement on our Website. Please refer to your Internet browser’s help functions for information on how to change these settings.

 What are my rights?
You may exercise various rights in relation to your personal data, to the extent that you have such rights under applicable law.
You may exercise these rights by sending an email to info@yournature.be with proof of your identity. In principle, in accordance with the applicable law, we will respond to such requests within one month.

You may also contact or lodge a complaint with the Data Protection
Authority (https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/)
Rue de la presse 35
1000 Brussels
E-mail: contact@apd-gba.be

Right of opposition
You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data for reasons relating to your particular situation, which are justified by our legitimate interest, and to oppose the processing of your personal data for canvassing purposes (direct marketing). This objection right may be exercised by clicking on the hyperlink at the bottom of any direct communication made for prospecting purposes.

Right to revoke your consent
You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. This withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal.

Right of access
You have the right to consult your personal data and to receive a copy of such data.
You also have the right to access certain information concerning the processing of your personal data, including the purposes of such processing, the categories of personal data, the categories of recipients, etc.

Right of rectification
You have the right to rectify incorrect personal data or to have personal data supplemented.

Right to erase data
You have the right to have your personal data deleted if and to the extent that:
– your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected;
– there is no longer a legal basis for the processing;
– you contest the processing and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing we wish to undertake, or you contest the processing for the purpose of canvassing;
– your personal data has been processed unlawfully; or
– your personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation imposed upon us.

Right to restriction of processing of personal data
You have the right to instruct us to restrict the processing of your personal data if and to the extent that:
– you object to the accuracy of the personal data for a period of time that allows us to verify its accuracy;
– the processing is unlawful, and you object to the deletion of the personal data and request instead that their use be restricted;
– We no longer need the personal data for its purposes, but you need i for legal proceedings;

– you have objected to the processing, pending the answer to the question of whether our legitimate reasons outweigh yours.
In the event of a restriction on processing, we may still retain the data.

Right to data portability
For personal data that is (i) processed as a result of obtaining your consent, or because it is necessary for the preparation and/or performance of a contract entered into or to be entered into with you (ii), provided by you, and (iii) processed by automated means, you have the right to have it transmitted to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form and to have it transferred to a similar provider or to have it transferred directly, if technically possible.

Amendments
We reserve the right to make changes and amendments to this Policy. We will inform you of any such changes or amendments when you next visit us.
You should also regularly review this Policy. Where changes relate to processing for which we have obtained your consent, we will ensure that we seek confirmation of your consent before continuing to process your personal data.

Contact
Should you have any questions or wish to exercise your rights or for any other
information relating to the processing of your personal data by us or on our behalf, please contact us by e-mail at info@yournature.be.